OUR TEAMS & COMMITTEES
TEAM 1 - Outreach & Community Impact
Outreach, Extended Hands, Food and Clothing Ministry, Community Projects, Societal Transformation
Team Lead & Elder: Glynis Burton
Elder: Glynis Burton
TEAM 2 - First Impressions Team
Parking Attendant, Greeters, Ushers, Security
Team Lead: Melva & Ian Lewis
Elder: Dejah Smart Moses
TEAM 3 -Tech Arts
Lighting, Computers, Information Technology, Live Video Production, Online Chat Moderators, Camera Operators
Team Lead: Allreal Ash
Technical Lead: Amos Ayodeji
Elder: Michael Hani
TEAM 4 - Worships & Arts
Praise Team, Sound Tech, Band, Choir, Drama, Theatre, Singing, Dance
Team Lead: Simona McDonald & Jonathan Lorgis
Elders: Simona McDonald, Terry & Jennifer Wilson
TEAM 5 - Care & Follow-up
Hospitality, Cooking, Care Ministry, Hospital Visits, Seniors Care
Team Lead: Alinda Roban
Elder: Claudette Fagan
TEAM 6 - Development of young people
Young Adults ministries, Youth Ministries,
Team Leads: Dwade, Rayandra, Lloyd, Kaykeria, Pawel
Elder: Shannon Gittens, Feguens Exume
Team Lead RC Kidz (Children's Church): Corine Griffin
Elder: Denise Moore
TEAM 7 - Connect Groups
Bible Study groups, Men's, Women's, Single, Seniors Groups, Passion Groups (Hobbies), Prayer & Intercession, Prison Ministry
Team Lead & Elder Connect Groups: Pastors Juan & Claudina Barker
Team Lead & Elder Prayer & Intercession: Claudette Fagan & Inica Gittens
Committee 1 - Business & Finance Committee
Treasury, Accounting, Fundraising, Grant Writing, Counting, Policy writing, Business development
Committee Lead: Ronke Oyekanle
Committee 2 - Event Planning
Events Planning, Design & Decor, Game Master, Administration
Committee Lead: Nadine Wilson
Committee 3 - Marketing
Online Presence, Graphic Design, Video Editing, Social Media, Digital Proofreading
Committee Lead: Sommer Burton
Administration
Community Liaison, Building & Room reservations, Community Service Program, Building Administration, Admin Assistant to Bishop & First Lady Burton, etc
Church Administrator: Kimlyn Mc Shine